Fiber optic cabling overall
solution provider

Products

Current Position:Home > Products > FTTH Cable

  • FTTH Cable (GYXTPY )
FTTH Cable (GYXTPY ) Back List
Product Details
201311132105023030.jpg


·Description
The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

·Characteristics
        · Good mechanical and temperature performance
        · High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
        · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
        · Crush resistance and flexibility
        · Inexpensive and can reduce operating costs
        · Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
        · Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
        · Long delivery length

·Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 


·Technical Parameters
Cable Type Fiber Count Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term N
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm
Bending Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm
GYXTPY 1~2 5.6 34 500 500 10D/20D
GYXTPY 3~6 6.0 38 500 500 10D/20D
GYXTPY 7~12 6.5 43 500 500 10D/20D
Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

Prev:FTTH Drop Cable

Next:86 boxes