Fiber optic cabling overall
solution provider

Products

Current Position:Home > Products > FTTH Cable

  • FTTH Indoor Cable
FTTH Indoor Cable Back List
Product Details
201311132102175100.jpg


·Description
The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

·Characteristics
        · Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication
          transmission property;
        · Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the
          fiber;
        · Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
        · Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;
        · Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

·Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.5 dB/km

≤3.5 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.5 dB/km

≤1.5 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.45 dB/km

≤0.50 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.30 dB/km

≤0.50dB/km

 

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 


·Technical Parameters
Fiber Count Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight
kg/km
Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
N
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm
Bending Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm
1 (2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2) 8 30/60 300/1000 15/30
2 (2.0±0.2)×(3.4±0.2) 8.5 30/60 300/1000 15/30
3 (2.0±0.2)×(3.8±0.2) 9 30/60 300/1000 15/30
4 (2.0±0.2)×(4.0±0.2) 10 30/60 300/1000 15/30
Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃