Fiber optic cabling overall
solution provider

Products

Current Position:Home > Products > Indoor Optical Cable

  • Multi Purpose Distribution Cable
Multi Purpose Distribution Cable Back List
Product Details
201311132059467980.jpg
201311132100083650.gif


·Description
     02~12 fiber, Φ900μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket.

·Standards
        · Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.4-2005, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR.

·Cable Code
MPC-02 MPC-04 MPC-06 MPC-08 MPC-10 MPC-12
 Cable Diameter (mm) 4.1±0.25 4.8±0.25 5.1±0.25 5.6±0.25 5.8±0.25 6.2±0.25
 Cable Weight (kg/km) 11.0 18.4 22 24 27 31
 TBF Diameter 900±50μm

·Mechanical Characteristics
Tensile Strength  Long term 200N
Short term 660N
Crush Resistance  Long term 300N/100mm
 Short term 1000N/100mm
Bending Radius  Dynamic

20×D (Cable Diameter)

 Static

10×D (Cable Diameter)


·Optical Characteristics
50/125μm 62.5/125μm G.652 G.655
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm ≤3.5dB/km ≤3.5dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.45dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500MHz·km ≥200MHz·km
@1300nm ≥1000MHz·km ≥600MHz·km
 Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
 Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm
Attenuation at temperature cycling Δα(-20℃~+85℃) @1300nm ≤0.50dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.20dB/km ≤0.20dB/km

·Environmental Characteristics
 Transport Temperature -20℃~+60℃
 Storage Temperature -20℃~+60℃
 Installation Temperature -5℃~+50℃
 Operating Temperature -20℃~+60℃